Is Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Doctor in the Kitchen Flackers Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary 5 oz are highly regarded by people for their tastiness and crispiness. These crackers are considered good for you due to their health benefits. Reviewers praise their overall healthy nature.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary, Sea Salt, Organic Sage. Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg, Produced On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Egg

Check Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Soy Free? Doctor In The Kitchen Flackers® Organic Flax Seed Crackers Rosemary -- 5 oz | Spoonful