Is Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 904
- 120
- 160a
- 1442
- dextrose
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonpareils: Corn Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (120, 100, 133). Rainbows: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Anticaking Agent (470), Glazing Agents (904, 903), Stabiliser (414), Flavour, Colours (133, 120). Confetti: Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Fat, Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Colours (100, 120, 102, 160a, 133). Unicorns: Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Fat, Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Colours (160a, 133, 120).
Check Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


