Is DOLMIO® Chunky Mushroom Sauce for Bolognese 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Mushrooms, Champignons De Paris, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Spices
Check DOLMIO® Chunky Mushroom Sauce for Bolognese 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLMIO® Chunky Mushroom Sauce for Bolognese 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
GARDEN COMBINATION CHUNKY SAUCE, GARDEN COMBINATION CHUNKY
HOMESTYLE BOLOGNESE SAUCE TOMATO WITH MEAT SAUCE, MEAT
Where to buy
DOLMIO® Chunky Mushroom Sauce for Bolognese 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


