Is Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- oats
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a contrast of crisp shells and soft filling; bite-sized format suits snacking, appetizers, or meals. Customers praise convenience, satisfying heat level, and ease of reheating; some note inconsistent filling distribution and occasional dryness. Serves well for parties, packed lunches, or casual shared plates and gatherings.
Ingredients
Filling: (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper, Guar Gum), Tortilla: (Corn Flour [Ground Corn, Trace Of Lime], Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Starch), Soybean Oil.
Check Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


