No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Don Miguel Egg and Sausage Burritos Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: cage-free eggs (whole eggs, citric acid [to acidify]), cooked sausage crumbles (pork, water, salt, spices, sugar), two cheeses (Cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (color), potato starch and corn starch to prevent caking], Monterey Jack cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, potato starch and corn starch to prevent caking]), potatoes, green chiles, stabilizer blend (stabilizers [modified food starch, salt, maltodextrin, spice extract (salt, dextrose, black pepper extract), citric acid, xanthan gum, guar gum], dry whole milk, maltodextrin, stabilizing salt [tripotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium polyphosphate], salt), onions, red bell peppers, water, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, vinegar, dehydrated garlic, spices, modified food starch, citric acid (to acidify). Tortilla: wheat flour, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, vital wheat gluten, guar gum. Contains: milk, egg, wheat.

Check Don Miguel Egg and Sausage Burritos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Don Miguel Egg and Sausage Burritos | Spoonful