Is Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
  • riboflavin vitamin b2
  • biotin
  • betacarotene vitamin a
  • +6 more

cyanocobalamin vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LCHOLINE CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE, ERYTHRITOL,SEASALT, INULIN, GELLANGUM,TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID VITAMINC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DLALPHATOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E, SAFFLOWER OIL, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL VITAMIN D3, BETACAROTENE VITAMIN A,NIACINAMIDENIACIN,CALCIUMDPANTOTHENATEPANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULPHATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B1, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Don't Quit Max Chocolate Daily Nutrition Shake is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go