Is Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- +11 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals [trimagnesium Citrate Anhydrous, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Potassium Iodide, Niacin (niacinamide), Vitamin K1, Pantothenic Acid (calcium-d-pantothenate), Sodium Selenate, Manganese (ii) Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) Chromium Picolinate), Inulin, Tripotassium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, And Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk.
Check Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don't Quit! Max Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


