Is DONUT HOLES CRUMB Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CRUMB COATING [BREADER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, PAPRIKA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORING (YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1)], PALM OIL, SUGAR, GLAZE [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, GUM ARABIC], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, COLORING (YELLOW 6), [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS)].

Check DONUT HOLES CRUMB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go