Is Donut sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil, soybean oil), contains 2% or less of each of the following: glycerine, leavening 210 % daily value* (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), 14% 27% calcium carbonate, nonfat milk solids, salt, calcium sulfate, wheat flour, mono - and diglycerides, dextrose, wheat 1% starch, bleached wheat flour, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides , soy lecithin, 8% sucrose, agar, nutmeg, whey (milk) 10% protein, locust bean gum, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide 3% (color), enzymes, modified cornstarch, sodium hexametaphosphate, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, karaya sugars 29% gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (to retard spoilage). 0% contains milk, eggs, wheat and soy. 8%
Check Donut sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Donut sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


