Is Doom Bar 0.0% Alcohol Free Amber Ale 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Sugar, Oats , Hops, Hop Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavours

Check Doom Bar 0.0% Alcohol Free Amber Ale 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doom Bar 0.0% Alcohol Free Amber Ale 500ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Doom Bar 0.0% Alcohol Free Amber Ale 500ml | Spoonful