Is Doritos Spicy White Cheddar Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic milk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic cow's milk
  • of organic sweet cream buttermilk
  • organic whey
  • organic romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • organic cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic corn, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, and less than 2% of organic sweet cream buttermilk, sea salt, organic cheddar cheese (organic milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), organic tomato powder, organic spices (including organic cayenne pepper), organic corn maltodextrin, organic onion powder, organic dextrose, natural flavors, organic garlic powder, organic Romano cheese (organic cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), organic whey, citric acid, and organic skim milk. Contains milk ingredients.

Check Doritos Spicy White Cheddar Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping