Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- creme brulee flavor
- natural flavor
- red velvet flavor
creme brulee flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), INVERT SYRUP, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, RED VELVET FLAVOR (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), NATURAL RED COLOR (RED CABBAGE AND PURPLE CARROT JUICES), CREME BRULEE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPARKLING SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3), SPARKLING SUGAR (SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX), INVERTASE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, FUDGE LOVE, OVER THE TOP, RED VELVET, SEA SALT CARAMEL HANDMADE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


