Is Double cookies & cream ice cream dipped in a chocolatey coating, chocolate cookie sauce and milk chocolate with cookie pieces bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Chocolate Cookie Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Oat Fiber, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Carrageenan, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Chocolate Cookies (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mono And Diglycerides, Coconut Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Double cookies & cream ice cream dipped in a chocolatey coating, chocolate cookie sauce and milk chocolate with cookie pieces bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double cookies & cream ice cream dipped in a chocolatey coating, chocolate cookie sauce and milk chocolate with cookie pieces bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


