Is DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DOUBLE CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures salt enzymes
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES SALT ENZYMES.
Check DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DOUBLE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CREME BRIE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, DOUBLE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Double Cheddar Jar - 16 Oz
Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


