Is DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Promax Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Non Gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, And Natural Vanilla), Dutch Processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Non Gmo Soy Fiber, Beet Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin
Check DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, DOUBLE FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


