Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Tapioca Syrup, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Fig Paste, Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Tocopherols, Contains Peanuts, Oats, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Triticale, Wheat, Organic
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER BAKED ENERGY SNACK BARS, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


