Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate coating
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE [WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)], CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CREAM, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


