Is DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE [WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)], CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CREAM, PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTERY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


