Is DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH HONEY AND MILK CHOCOLATE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Honey, Pistachios, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Milk Fat, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor
Check DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH HONEY AND MILK CHOCOLATE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH HONEY AND MILK CHOCOLATE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH HONEY AND MILK CHOCOLATE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE SHELL, DOUBLE PISTACHIO HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


