Is Dr. Formulated Magnesium With Pre & Probiotics Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharides, Citrus Pectin, Agar Agar, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot (for Color), Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Dr. Formulated Magnesium With Pre & Probiotics Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Formulated Magnesium With Pre & Probiotics Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


