Is Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Healthy Snack Quinoa, Puff, Cranberry And Dark Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate

semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, Soybeans, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Apple Juice), Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Oats, Cranberries, Water, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fibre (Oligofructose), Pea Protein, Agar, Puffed White Quinoa, Natural Flavour. Contain Soy.

Check Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Healthy Snack Quinoa, Puff, Cranberry And Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep