No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Protein Bars Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Tapioca Syrup Fibre, Oligofructose, Sunflower Seed Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Glycerin, Water, Caramel (cane Sugar, Water), Natural Flavour, Agar. Contains Soya.

Check Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Soy Free? Dr Isabelle PhD Nutrition Protein Bars | Spoonful