Is Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tapioca dextrose
tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Dextrose, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax, Coating (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm (Fruit) Oil, Guar Gum), Certified Organic
Check Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Beef Bone Broth, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz
BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF
Trader Joe's Organic Uncured Grass Fed Beef Hot Dogs
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Organic Collagen From Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth -- 270 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


