Is Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 17g (102g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- carmine
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Lutein, Carmine, Brilliant Blue FCF), Modified Starch, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monotristearate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 17g (102g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Rainbow Decorating Icing 6 x 17g (102g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


