Is Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a decadent and delicious dessert made with milk. It is a versatile chocolate mousse that is hard to resist and perfect for making ahead desserts. Each box weighs 3.1 ounces and contains twelve boxes, totaling 37.2 ounces of chocolate. People love this mousse and find it quick and easy to make. They also appreciate its low calorie content and enjoy it with or without eggs. Overall, Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a delightful treat that satisfies chocolate cravings with its rich and creamy texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a decadent and delicious dessert made with milk. It is a versatile chocolate mousse that is hard to resist and perfect for making ahead desserts. Each box weighs 3.1 ounces and contains twelve boxes, totaling 37.2 ounces of chocolate. People love this mousse and find it quick and easy to make. They also appreciate its low calorie content and enjoy it with or without eggs. Overall, Dr. Oetker's Milk Chocolate Mousse is a delightful treat that satisfies chocolate cravings with its rich and creamy texture.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Modified Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Carrageenan, Tocopherol, Datem, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Artificial, Flavor, Salt
Check Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Dr. Oetker Mousse Supreme Premium Mix- Milk Chocolate is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


