Is Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Thickener (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Propellent Gas (Nitrogen)
Check Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Vanilla Icing
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Easy Swirl Cupcake Icing Vanilla 180G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


