Is Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar Gluten Free?

Description
A fizzy soft drink combining cola-cherry notes with prominent vanilla cream tones, offering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for casual sipping, mixed in cocktails, or used in ice-cream floats. Customer comments note pleasing vanilla character and carbonation, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or overly sweet impression.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A fizzy soft drink combining cola-cherry notes with prominent vanilla cream tones, offering a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for casual sipping, mixed in cocktails, or used in ice-cream floats. Customer comments note pleasing vanilla character and carbonation, while some report a slightly artificial aftertaste or overly sweet impression.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Pepper And Cream Soda Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Can


