Is Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • equivalent to 4% cheese in the yellow kibble
  • 09% dried cheese powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including 4% Beef in the Brown Kibble), Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Milk and Milk Derivatives (including 1.09% Dried Cheese Powder, equivalent to 4% Cheese in the Yellow Kibble)

Check Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Cheese & Beef 60g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking