Is DRESSING, BLUEBERRY THRILL MAPLE BALSAMIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR** (WINE VINEGAR**, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST**), CANE SUGAR**, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE**, MAPLE SYRUP**, TAPIOCA STARCH**, CULTURED DEXTROSE**, GUAR GUM**, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER**.
Check DRESSING, BLUEBERRY THRILL MAPLE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, BLUEBERRY THRILL MAPLE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


