Is DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- feta cheese
- xanthan gum
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARUGULA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE. PEAR VINAIGRETTE: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, PEAR PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


