Is DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pomegranate flavored cranberries (cranberries, sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, natural flavor, sunflower oil), honey roasted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), salt, honey, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier))
Check DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
Where to buy
DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


