Is Drumstick Rolo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- modified milk
- natural and artificial flavour
- propylene glycol monostearate
- diglycerides
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, sweetened condensed milk, glucose, brown sugar), Coconut oil, Wheat flour, Cocoa, Water, Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Soybean oil, Salt, Canola oil, Palm oil, Oat fibre, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Mono- and diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Sodium citrate, Propylene glycol monostearate, Carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Caramel colour, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Drumstick Rolo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Rolo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


