Is Dry Rosted Peanuts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fat3g trans fat 0g cholesterol omy 0% sodium 1118% total carb
- 9og 13% dietary fiber 29 total sugars 4g includes 3 added sugen 5% protein 7g vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 20% potassium 194% niacin 3
fat3g trans fat 0g cholesterol omy 0% sodium 1118% total carb
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
amount/ ving % dv* amount/serving nutrition facts tat 15 servings per ontainer seving size 4 aup 131g) total fa g sat. fat3g trans fat 0g cholesterol omy 0% sodium 110mg 18% total carb. 9og 13% dietary fiber 29 total sugars 4g includes 3 added sugen 5% protein 7g vitamin d omcg 0% • calcium 20mg 0% potassium 190mg 4% • niacin 3.8mg 25% magnsim sm olron 0.mg/ calories per serving hredents peanuts, sugar, honey, sea salt, modified potato starch, maltodentran aitan gum. alergen information: may contain tree nuts. 190 * the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving d bod ont to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition adice for fareway stodeo
Check Dry Rosted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Rosted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


