Is Dulces Mara Mara Sandía Paletas-Lollipops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- titanium dioxide as an additive
titanium dioxide as an additive
Dietitian noteAdditives can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guajillo Chili, Salt, Artificial Flavors And Colors (fd&c Red #40, Yellow #5, Blue #1) And Titanium Dioxide As An Additive.
Check Dulces Mara Mara Sandía Paletas-Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulces Mara Mara Sandía Paletas-Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Tortillas Mara Ricardo's Mucho Goodness White Corn
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


