Is Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling & Topping - 21 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.
Check Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling & Topping - 21 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling & Topping - 21 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Great Value Apple Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz
Duncan Hines® Comstock More Fruit Apple Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz.
Duncan Hines® Comstock® Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can.
Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling & Topping - 21 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


