Is Duncan Hines creamy lemon supreme frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor sodex stearoyl lactylate
- ascorbyl palmitate tocopherols
- diglycerides
natural flavor sodex stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar water, palm oil corn syrup candladl contains 2% or less of corn starch mong and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor sodex stearoyl lactylate, preservative potassan sorbate, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate tocopherols, chamomile and rosemary extract) sodium acid pyrophospate, sodium citrate, yellow 5
Check Duncan Hines creamy lemon supreme frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines creamy lemon supreme frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


