Is Duncan Hines Wilderness More Fruit Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Water, Liquid Sugar (Natural Sugar, Water), Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid
Check Duncan Hines Wilderness More Fruit Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Wilderness More Fruit Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Great Value Cherry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Blueberry Muffin Mix
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Wilderness More Fruit Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


