Is Duncan Hines Wilderness Original Lemon Creme Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Food Starch-modified, Lemon Puree (Water, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lemon Pulp, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavor, Colored With Yellow 5

Check Duncan Hines Wilderness Original Lemon Creme Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Wilderness Original Lemon Creme Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping