Is Duo De Courgettes Cuisinées Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green And Yellow Courgettes 94% - Butter 3,6% - Extra Virgin Olive Oil 0,9% - Salt - Basil 0,6% - Garlic - Herb - Spice, Traces Of Cereals, Containing Gluten, Celery, Mustard, Soya And Their Derivatives, The Information In Bold Are For People With Allergies Or Intolerant, Preparation Tips (To Be Prepared Directly From Frozen), Ln A Frying Pan For 1/2 A Bag: Place The Frozen Cooked Green And Yellow Courgettes In The Pan, Re-heat Over A Medium Heat For 6 Minutes Stirring Occasionally, Storage: Ln The Refrigerator: 24 Hours, The Freezer Compartment Of The Refrigerator: 3 Days, The Freezer At - 180C: Until The Date Given On The Packaging Do Not Refreeze Once Defrosted End / Batch Number: See Below

Check Duo De Courgettes Cuisinées against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go