Is Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, EGG WHITES, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, STRAWBERRY, XANTHAN GUM, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CORN STARCH.

Check Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go