Is Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg whites
- eggs
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- margarine
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: margarine
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, EGG WHITES, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, STRAWBERRY, XANTHAN GUM, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CORN STARCH.
Check Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


