Is Eagle Distributors Krowki Luxury Cream Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Ethylvanillin, Cream.
Check Eagle Distributors Krowki Luxury Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eagle Distributors Krowki Luxury Cream Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Eagle Distributors Krowki Luxury Cream Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


