Is Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- whole rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfood Grains ( Whole Rolled Oats , Quinoa , Puffed Amaranth ) , Diced Cranberries ( Cranberries , Cane Sugar , Sunflower Oil ) , Chopped Raw Almonds , Raw Sunflower Seeds , Raw Flax Seeds , Raw Pepitas , Sunflower Oil , Korintje Cinnamon , Sea Salt .
Check Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Where to buy
Earnest Eats Superfood Oatmeal Gluten Free Cranberry Almond Flax is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


