Is Earth Grown Butter Chickpeas & Veggies With Sweet Potatoes & Spinach Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- butter
- contains 2% or less of butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas, Potato, Carrot, Onion, Sweet Potato, Spinach, Tomato, Cream (milk), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of Butter (milk), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Salt, Spices, Chili Paste, Fenugreek Leaf. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Earth Grown Butter Chickpeas & Veggies With Sweet Potatoes & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Grown Butter Chickpeas & Veggies With Sweet Potatoes & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


