Is EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, !Less Than 2% Of: Instant Coffee, Calcium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Caffeine Content: 100Serving
Check EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


