Is EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium caseinate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, !Less Than 2% Of: Instant Coffee, Calcium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Caffeine Content: 100Serving
Check EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


