Is Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from free range cows
- whole milk solids
- acidophilus
- natural lecithin derived from soybean
- contains natural lecithin derived from soybean, sugar, live lactic cultures
from free range cows
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Skim And Whole Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Lecithin Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria), Flavouring Substance, Natural Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanin)
Check Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


