Is Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Skim And Whole Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Lecithin Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria), Flavouring Substance, Natural Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanin)

Check Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking