Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S,thermophilus, L,acidophilus)
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Powder


