Is Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
- fish
- milk
- skipjack tuna
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (33%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Skipjack Tuna (13%) (skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish), Water, Sea Salt), Sweetcorn (13%) (water, Rapeseed Oil, Crème Fraîche (milk), Red Pepper (5%), Cucumber (4.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Chives, Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Fish, Egg and Milk.
Check Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Enjoy Tuna & Sweetcorn Topped Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, Ready to Eat Tuna Fish, High Protein Food and Snacks
FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH A FIVE CHEESE BLEND IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Bettergoods Italian Tuna Pasta Bowl
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


